Santa Rita Durao, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Rita Durão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.1833 Longitude -43.4167 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5547

Weather Charts


Santa Rita Durao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rita Durao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rita Durao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conceicao do Rio Acima (11.1 nm)
Sao Bartolomeu (11.7 nm)
Mato Grosso (6.6 nm)
Catas Altas (7.1 nm)
Corrego da Valeria (10.4 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima (12.0 nm)
Fonseca (6.6 nm) Bento Rodrigues (3.0 nm)
Camargos (5.1 nm)
Antonio Pereira (7.9 nm)
Bandeirantes (9.4 nm)
Mendes (10.1 nm)
Monsenhor Horta (11.1 nm)
Mariana (11.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (12.0 nm)
Passagem de Mariana (12.1 nm)
Taquaral (12.3 nm)
Sao Joao (12.6 nm)
Ouro Preto (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOZ Heli Mina de Brucutu Heliport São Gonçalo Do Rio Abaixo 18 nm N 3
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 36 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 45 nm N 316 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 67 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 80 nm S 170 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Bento Rodrigues dam disaster
4.4 nm W Alegria mine
6.5 nm N Catas Altas
11.7 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Mariana
12.5 nm S List of show mines
13.1 nm S Church of Saint Francis of Assisi (Ouro Preto)
13.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:39 2016