Conceicao do Rio Acima, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição do Rio Acima

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.0833 Longitude -43.5833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4182

Weather Charts


Conceicao do Rio Acima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao do Rio Acima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao do Rio Acima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Acurui (11.0 nm) Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima (4.9 nm)
Socorro (6.0 nm)
Barao de Cocais (10.4 nm)
Morro Vermelho (11.1 nm)
Caete (12.0 nm)
Penedia (15.5 nm)
Mestre Caetano (15.5 nm)
Cocais (15.9 nm)
Brumal (9.6 nm)
Barra Feliz (10.3 nm)
Catas Altas (10.4 nm)
Santa Rita Durao (11.1 nm)
Santa Barbara (12.3 nm)
Mato Grosso (12.2 nm)
Bento Rodrigues (13.0 nm)
Corrego da Valeria (12.8 nm)
Sao Vicente (9.6 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Monte (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNFM Heli Anglogold Ashantil Mineração Heliport Nova Lima 15 nm W 296
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 24 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 34 nm N 321 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 71 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 72 nm W 265 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Alegria mine
9.9 nm NE Barão de Cocais
9.9 nm SE Bento Rodrigues dam disaster
9.9 nm E Catas Altas
11.6 nm W Rio Acima
12.9 nm SW Gruta do Centenário
14.3 nm NW Raposos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:23 2016