Brumal, Brazil Page

Other names: Brumado

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9833 Longitude -43.4500 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 19° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4855

Weather Charts


Brumal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brumal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brumal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Goncalo do Rio Acima (5.1 nm)
Socorro (7.5 nm)
Conceicao do Rio Acima (9.6 nm)
Caete (13.2 nm)
Penedia (14.4 nm)
Morro Vermelho (14.4 nm)
Barra Feliz (1.0 nm)
Barao de Cocais (3.3 nm)
Cocais (8.0 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Rio Abaixo (10.7 nm)
Antonio dos Santos (13.7 nm)
Santa Barbara (2.7 nm)
Corrego da Valeria (5.1 nm)
Floralia (8.7 nm)
Catas Altas (5.7 nm)
Mato Grosso (7.6 nm)
Santa Rita Durao (12.1 nm)
Fonseca (13.9 nm)
Bento Rodrigues (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOZ Heli Mina de Brucutu Heliport São Gonçalo Do Rio Abaixo 7 nm N 24
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 29 nm W 285 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 36 nm W 305 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 62 nm E 60 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 80 nm W 261 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Barão de Cocais
6.0 nm SE Catas Altas
10.7 nm NE São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo
10.8 nm S Alegria mine
13.4 nm S Bento Rodrigues dam disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016