Santo Antonio do Mucuri, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio do Mucuri

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.7667 Longitude -41.9667 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 17° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio do Mucuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio do Mucuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio do Mucuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malacacheta (8.0 nm)
Serra (12.4 nm)
Setubinha (13.7 nm)
Jaguaritira (17.2 nm)
Jose Calhau (6.1 nm)
Jose Nunes (7.0 nm)
Telemaco Guimaraes (7.6 nm)
Palmeira (10.7 nm)
Santa Barbara (15.9 nm)
Novilhona (17.5 nm)
Sagrado Coracao (4.9 nm)
Concordia de Mucuri (7.0 nm)
Pote (9.9 nm)
Jose Pacheco (15.3 nm)
Emilio Timo (15.3 nm)
Ladainha (15.4 nm)
Oficina (16.4 nm)
Antonio Ferreira (9.4 nm)
Sao Jose da Fortuna (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 26 nm S 147
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 26 nm E 106
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 67 nm S 180 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 74 nm W 307
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 106 nm S 196 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Malacacheta
10.6 nm E Poté
11.8 nm S Franciscópolis
14.4 nm NW Setubinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:39 2016