Antonio Ferreira, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Ferreira

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.9167 Longitude -41.9167 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 17° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1037

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Antonio Ferreira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Ferreira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Ferreira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malacacheta (10.4 nm) Sagrado Coracao (8.2 nm)
Santo Antonio do Mucuri (9.4 nm)
Concordia de Mucuri (13.3 nm)
Jose Calhau (15.1 nm)
Telemaco Guimaraes (16.0 nm)
Jose Nunes (16.3 nm)
Sao Jose da Fortuna (8.2 nm)
Pote (8.5 nm)
Jose Pacheco (9.5 nm)
Emilio Timo (9.5 nm)
Jose Mendes (12.5 nm)
Manuel Parreira (13.0 nm)
Baixinha de Todos os Santos (13.7 nm)
Vila Formosa (15.0 nm)
Itambacuri (15.2 nm)
Valao (16.0 nm)
Frei Serafim (13.4 nm)
Jose Alves (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 17 nm S 140
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 23 nm E 86
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 58 nm S 183 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 82 nm W 311
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 98 nm S 199 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Franciscópolis
9.9 nm NE Poté
10.2 nm NW Malacacheta
19.9 nm NE Capoeira music


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:55:09 2016