Jose Nunes, Brazil Page

Other names: José Nunes

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.6500 Longitude -41.9667 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 17° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jose Nunes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Nunes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Nunes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmeira (6.1 nm)
Santa Barbara (10.4 nm)
Setubinha (10.3 nm)
Serra (13.8 nm)
Novilhona (10.6 nm)
Novo Cruzeiro (11.7 nm)
Sao Bentinho (12.0 nm)
Lanacre (12.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (15.9 nm)
Telemaco Guimaraes (2.9 nm)
Concordia de Mucuri (6.5 nm)
Jose Calhau (1.4 nm)
Santo Antonio do Mucuri (7.0 nm)
Sagrado Coracao (9.3 nm)
Malacacheta (13.3 nm)
Pote (14.0 nm)
Antonio Ferreira (16.3 nm)
Jose Pacheco (20.2 nm)
Emilio Timo (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJSK Small Mário Spada Airport Minas Novas 24 nm W 287
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 29 nm E 119
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 70 nm W 303
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 74 nm S 180 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Setubinha
12.0 nm NE São Bentinho
12.1 nm NE Novo Cruzeiro
13.1 nm SW Malacacheta
13.1 nm E Capoeira music
13.1 nm E Ladainha, Minas Gerais
14.0 nm SE Poté


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:03 2016