Porto Feliz, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Feliz

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.0667 Longitude -50.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4547

Weather Charts


Porto Feliz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Feliz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Feliz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Simao (10.4 nm)
Porto Manuel Nunes (16.3 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (16.8 nm)
Cachoeira Alta (31.1 nm)
Sao Simao (8.0 nm)
Mateira (10.0 nm)
Paranaiguana (12.7 nm)
Invernada (28.2 nm)
Porto Sao Jeronimo (17.7 nm)
Santa Vitoria (25.2 nm)
Agenor Alves (31.0 nm)
Pedro Chaves (31.7 nm)
Limeira d'Oeste (29.5 nm)
Uniao (29.5 nm)
Alexandrita (38.0 nm)
Carneirinho (39.3 nm)
Porto Jacare (39.5 nm)
Honoropolis (40.9 nm)
Gracilandia (43.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1251 Small USINA SAO SIMAO Sao Simao 6 nm N 323
SWZM Small Usina São Simão Airport São Simão 6 nm N 323
FR45744 Closed Caçu Airport Caçu 47 nm W 308
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 78 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.1 nm N List of power stations in Brazil
9.1 nm SW Claro River (Paranaíba River)
9.1 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:38 2016