Gracilandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Gracilândia

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.6816 Longitude -50.8903 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 54S Long (DMS) 50° 53' 25W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Gracilandia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracilandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracilandia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Alencastro (10.0 nm)
Paranaiba (16.7 nm)
Porto Jacare (6.4 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (29.0 nm)
Porto Manuel Nunes (30.0 nm)
Carneirinho (11.5 nm)
Limeira d'Oeste (19.2 nm)
Alexandrita (24.8 nm)
Populina (25.4 nm)
Araba (28.9 nm)
Cupins (13.5 nm)
Fatima (14.9 nm)
Estrela da Barra (16.4 nm)
Santa Albertina (22.9 nm)
Mesopolis (23.0 nm)
Santa Clara d'Oeste (25.2 nm)
Aparecida do Taboado (26.4 nm)
Santa Rita d'Oeste (28.3 nm)
Paranapua (30.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR858 Small FAZENDA CONGONHAS Carneirinho 3 nm W 288
SNEW Small Fazenda Congonhas Airport Carneirinho 3 nm W 288
FR39409 Closed Ilha Solteira 50 nm S 209
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 78 nm S 214 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 78 nm S 214 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW 51st meridian west
13.7 nm N Aporé River
13.7 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
19.1 nm NE Limeira do Oeste


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:54 2016