Araba, Brazil Page

Other names: Arabá

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -19.8718 Longitude -50.4194 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 19° 52' 18S Long (DMS) 50° 25' 10W Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2551

Weather Charts


Araba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Populina (7.8 nm)
Mesopolis (12.7 nm)
Estrela da Barra (17.3 nm)
Carneirinho (18.4 nm)
Alexandrita (10.5 nm) Indiapora (9.8 nm)
Aldeia dos Caiapos (9.6 nm)
Tupinamba (13.8 nm)
Iturama (15.0 nm)
Mira Estrela (15.7 nm)
Lucianos (15.8 nm)
Ouroeste (7.7 nm)
Guarani d'Oeste (13.6 nm)
Turmalina (14.2 nm)
Dolcinopolis (16.6 nm)
Brasitania (16.7 nm)
Paranapua (17.1 nm)
Macedonia (18.6 nm)
Vitoria Brasil (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDDX Small Fazenda Paiquerê Airport Populina 5 nm W 259
SJEY Small Fazenda Agronet Airport Indiaporã 11 nm E 129
FR39409 Closed Ilha Solteira 61 nm W 237
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 76 nm S 180 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 80 nm E 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Iturama
21.3 nm NW Limeira do Oeste
23.9 nm E 50th meridian west
29.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:08 2016