Limeira d'Oeste, Brazil Page

Other names: Limeira d’Oeste

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.5530 Longitude -50.5783 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 33' 11S Long (DMS) 50° 34' 42W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 625

Weather Charts


Limeira d'Oeste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limeira d'Oeste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limeira d'Oeste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gracilandia (19.2 nm)
Porto Jacare (20.2 nm)
Porto Alencastro (28.2 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (22.4 nm)
Porto Manuel Nunes (23.3 nm)
Porto Feliz (29.5 nm)
Uniao (13.8 nm)
Iturama (24.1 nm)
Aldeia dos Caiapos (25.7 nm)
Lucianos (28.4 nm)
Carneirinho (10.6 nm)
Alexandrita (11.3 nm)
Araba (21.1 nm)
Estrela da Barra (22.7 nm)
Populina (23.5 nm)
Mesopolis (25.0 nm)
Ouroeste (27.3 nm)
Fatima (29.0 nm)
Santa Albertina (30.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJIQ Small Usina Coruripe - Filial Limeira do Oeste Airport Limeira Do Oeste 4 nm W 292
SSZY Small Carneirinho Agroindustrial Airport Carneirinho 19 nm S 216
FR45744 Closed Caçu Airport Caçu 67 nm N 330
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 95 nm S 174 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 95 nm S 220 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Limeira do Oeste
20.7 nm NW Corrente River (Paranaíba River)
20.7 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
21.3 nm W Aporé River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:43 2016