Porto Jacare, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Jacaré

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.5833 Longitude -50.9333 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 19° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 372

Weather Charts


Porto Jacare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Jacare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Jacare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Alencastro (8.7 nm)
Paranaiba (15.3 nm)
Irara (25.6 nm)
Raimundo (26.3 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (24.3 nm)
Porto Manuel Nunes (25.2 nm)
Carneirinho (15.5 nm)
Limeira d'Oeste (20.2 nm)
Alexandrita (28.1 nm)
Populina (31.1 nm)
Gracilandia (6.4 nm)
Cupins (17.3 nm)
Fatima (20.9 nm)
Estrela da Barra (22.7 nm)
Santa Albertina (29.3 nm)
Mesopolis (29.1 nm)
Santa Clara d'Oeste (31.0 nm)
Aparecida do Taboado (31.2 nm)
Santa Rita d'Oeste (34.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZX Small Fazenda Lapa do Lobo Airport Paranaíba 3 nm N 328
FR858 Small FAZENDA CONGONHAS Carneirinho 4 nm S 192
FR39409 Closed Ilha Solteira 55 nm S 204
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 82 nm S 210 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 82 nm S 210 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW 51st meridian west
7.5 nm N Aporé River
7.5 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
17.2 nm N Corrente River (Paranaíba River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:36 2016