Raimundo, Brazil Page

Other names: Ráimundo

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.4308 Longitude -51.3688 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 19° 25' 51S Long (DMS) 51° 22' 8W Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Raimundo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raimundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raimundo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cassilandia (28.0 nm)
Estiva (27.7 nm)
Arvore Grande (28.4 nm)
Inocencia (36.3 nm)
Apore (42.0 nm)
Galheiro (43.1 nm)
Irara (7.0 nm)
Nova Sales (15.1 nm)
Sao Joao do Apore (16.8 nm)
Itaja (24.0 nm)
Porto Alencastro (21.8 nm)
Porto Jacare (26.3 nm)
Gracilandia (31.0 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (37.3 nm)
Porto Manuel Nunes (37.7 nm)
Paranaiba (17.9 nm)
Cupins (30.9 nm)
Fatima (40.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (44.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR850 Small PARANAIBA 16 nm S 144
SSPN PBB Small Paranaíba Airport Paranaíba 16 nm S 144
FR45744 Closed Caçu Airport Caçu 52 nm N 13
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 81 nm S 192 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 81 nm S 192 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm E 51st meridian west
24.3 nm E Aporé River
24.3 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
30.8 nm E Corrente River (Paranaíba River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:00 2016