Estiva, Brazil Page

Other names: Barreiro,F. Nova

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -19.5167 Longitude -51.8500 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 19° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151

Weather Charts


Estiva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estiva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estiva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morangas (17.7 nm)
Porto (32.7 nm)
Arvore Grande (18.1 nm)
Cassilandia (25.0 nm)
Itaja (32.0 nm)
Raimundo (27.7 nm)
Nova Sales (32.4 nm)
Sao Joao do Apore (32.8 nm)
Irara (33.0 nm)
Inocencia (13.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (27.5 nm)
Cachoeira (30.1 nm)
Porto Caleano (34.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXQ Small Fazenda Jota III Airport Inocência 13 nm N 328
SSSW Small Fazenda Santa Maria de Inocência Airport Inocência 13 nm S 204
SSSF Closed Fazenda San Marino Airport Tres Lagoas 48 nm S 223
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 74 nm S 172 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 74 nm S 172 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.6 nm N Aporime
34.1 nm N 52nd meridian west
37.7 nm W Indaiá Grande River
48.6 nm E 51st meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:08 2016