Mateira, Brazil Page

Other names: Presidente Dutra

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -18.9000 Longitude -50.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 655

Weather Charts


Mateira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mateira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mateira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paranaiguana (8.6 nm)
Sao Simao (12.0 nm)
Cachoeira Alta (26.5 nm)
Cacu (41.3 nm)
Carapina (48.9 nm)
Aparecida do Rio Doce (51.8 nm)
Quirinopolis (27.1 nm)
Gouvelandia (34.2 nm)
Porto Sao Jeronimo (20.5 nm)
Santa Vitoria (21.6 nm)
Invernada (22.3 nm)
Sao Simao (2.0 nm)
Porto Feliz (10.0 nm)
Porto Manuel Nunes (22.9 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (23.7 nm)
Agenor Alves (38.0 nm)
Pedro Chaves (38.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1251 Small USINA SAO SIMAO Sao Simao 6 nm S 214
SWZM Small Usina São Simão Airport São Simão 6 nm S 214
FR45744 Closed Caçu Airport Caçu 42 nm W 297
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 68 nm N 337 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.2 nm S List of power stations in Brazil
16.2 nm SW Claro River (Paranaíba River)
16.2 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016