Porto Alegre, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Alegre

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -16.6167 Longitude -41.7833 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7102

Weather Charts


Porto Alegre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Alegre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Alegre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jenipapo (4.9 nm)
Taquaral (6.6 nm)
Dom Bosco (7.7 nm)
Sao Bento (7.8 nm)
Miguel Chalubi (9.2 nm)
Capao (10.0 nm)
Chuva (10.7 nm)
Itaobim (4.2 nm)
Franquilino Marques (5.1 nm)
Manuel Cantulina (8.2 nm)
Antonio Dias (8.3 nm)
Adelino Franca (11.5 nm)
Antonio Gusmao (12.6 nm)
Itinga (0.9 nm) Henrique Rocha (6.3 nm)
Monte Belo (7.7 nm)
Humaita (9.2 nm)
Belisario Fulgencio (12.9 nm)
Beirao (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1270 Small ARACUAI 20 nm W 226
SNUI Small Araçuai Airport Araçuai 20 nm W 226
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 73 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Itinga
15.6 nm SW Araçuaí River
16.5 nm E Itaobim
17.9 nm SE Ponto dos Volantes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:57 2016