Antonio Gusmao, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Gusmão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -16.4167 Longitude -41.8500 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 592

Weather Charts


Antonio Gusmao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Gusmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Gusmao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jose Viana (4.9 nm)
Jacare (8.4 nm)
Amparo do Sitio (8.7 nm)
Macacos (6.7 nm)
Comercinho (7.8 nm)
Pedras (9.2 nm)
Buracao (10.0 nm)
Adelino Franca (2.8 nm)
Manuel Cantulina (4.4 nm)
Antonio Dias (6.3 nm)
Sao Bento (8.5 nm)
Franquilino Marques (8.5 nm)
Itaobim (9.1 nm)
Capao (10.7 nm)
Chuva (12.0 nm)
Itinga (12.3 nm)
Dom Bosco (12.6 nm)
Porto Alegre (12.6 nm)
Jenipapo (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1270 Small ARACUAI 28 nm S 203
SNUI Small Araçuai Airport Araçuai 28 nm S 203
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 74 nm W 241
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 109 nm N 31 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Comercinho
12.4 nm S Itinga
20.2 nm N Santa Cruz de Salinas
21.8 nm SE Itaobim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:05 2016