Sao Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bento

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -16.5500 Longitude -41.9000 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 16° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capao (3.0 nm)
Chuva (4.3 nm)
Antonio Dias (2.2 nm)
Adelino Franca (6.1 nm)
Jacare (7.0 nm)
Jose Viana (7.3 nm)
Antonio Gusmao (8.5 nm)
Amparo do Sitio (12.9 nm)
Itaobim (4.0 nm)
Manuel Cantulina (6.2 nm)
Franquilino Marques (7.7 nm)
Porto Alegre (7.8 nm)
Itinga (8.2 nm)
Dom Bosco (4.1 nm)
Jenipapo (5.4 nm)
Taquaral (8.8 nm)
Miguel Chalubi (9.1 nm)
Monte Belo (10.2 nm)
Henrique Rocha (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1270 Small ARACUAI 19 nm S 204
SNUI Small Araçuai Airport Araçuai 19 nm S 204
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 68 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Itinga
14.2 nm SW Araçuaí River
16.2 nm N Comercinho
16.8 nm W Coronel Murta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:40 2016