Adelino Franca, Brazil Page

Other names: Adelino França

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -16.4500 Longitude -41.8833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Adelino Franca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adelino Franca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adelino Franca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jose Viana (3.0 nm)
Jacare (6.0 nm)
Antonio Gusmao (2.8 nm)
Macacos (8.1 nm)
Amparo do Sitio (8.3 nm)
Comercinho (10.4 nm)
Pedras (11.0 nm)
Buracao (12.0 nm)
Manuel Cantulina (4.3 nm)
Franquilino Marques (8.4 nm)
Antonio Dias (4.0 nm)
Sao Bento (6.1 nm)
Itaobim (7.6 nm)
Capao (8.0 nm)
Chuva (9.3 nm)
Dom Bosco (10.2 nm)
Jenipapo (11.0 nm)
Itinga (11.4 nm)
Porto Alegre (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1270 Small ARACUAI 25 nm S 201
SNUI Small Araçuai Airport Araçuai 25 nm S 201
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 72 nm W 242
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 111 nm N 31 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Comercinho
11.5 nm SE Itinga
20.1 nm S Araçuaí River
19.9 nm SW Coronel Murta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:16 2016