Buracao, Brazil Page

Other names: Buracão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -16.2500 Longitude -41.8667 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 16° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 373

Weather Charts


Buracao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buracao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buracao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amparo do Sitio (9.0 nm)
Lajo Velha (12.7 nm)
Matraca (2.2 nm)
Agua Boa (10.0 nm)
Santa Cruz de Salinas (11.5 nm)
Comercinho (5.1 nm)
Ezeperio Almeida (10.6 nm)
Jaboticaba (11.9 nm)
Landi (12.2 nm)
Antonio Goncalves (12.7 nm)
Terra de Feijao (14.0 nm)
Angelo (15.2 nm)
Pedras (1.4 nm)
Macacos (4.4 nm)
Antonio Gusmao (10.0 nm)
Jose Viana (11.6 nm)
Adelino Franca (12.0 nm)
Manuel Cantulina (14.3 nm)
Jacare (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNSS Small Salinas Airport Salinas 26 nm W 275
FR929 Small SALINAS 26 nm W 275
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 79 nm W 235
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 101 nm N 35 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Comercinho
11.8 nm NE Santa Cruz de Salinas
18.8 nm N Curral de Dentro
22.2 nm S Itinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:47 2016