Humaita, Brazil Page

Other names: Humaitá

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -16.7667 Longitude -41.8167 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 16° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 531

Weather Charts


Humaita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humaita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humaita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miguel Chalubi (7.0 nm) Henrique Rocha (3.0 nm)
Monte Belo (4.2 nm)
Taquaral (5.2 nm)
Jenipapo (8.5 nm)
Porto Alegre (9.2 nm)
Itinga (10.0 nm)
Dom Bosco (10.7 nm)
Itaobim (12.0 nm)
Sao Bento (13.9 nm)
Asdiubal (7.8 nm)
Belisario Fulgencio (8.8 nm)
Emericiano Borges (12.5 nm)
Beirao (4.1 nm)
Antonio Melo (6.3 nm)
Honorio Sa (8.5 nm)
Agua Branca (9.2 nm)
Sebastiao Goncalves (10.2 nm)
Piaui (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1270 Small ARACUAI 14 nm W 248
SNUI Small Araçuai Airport Araçuai 14 nm W 248
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 69 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Itinga
11.0 nm W Araçuaí River
15.4 nm W Araçuaí
15.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Araçuaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:02 2016