Taquaral, Brazil Page

Other names: Taquaralzinho

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.7167 Longitude -56.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 330

Weather Charts


Taquaral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taquaral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taquaral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erval (6.6 nm)
Lamina (11.4 nm)
Jabuti (13.1 nm)
Sossego (17.8 nm)
Boa Vista (7.0 nm)
Rodrigo Mendes (9.4 nm)
Lalima (9.7 nm)
Bonfim (12.0 nm)
Joao Queiroz (13.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (13.2 nm)
Forquilha (8.5 nm)
Sao Vicente (9.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (6.2 nm)
Piraputanga (6.6 nm)
Santa Rita (8.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (14.5 nm)
Triangulo (16.0 nm)
Bom Jardim (16.8 nm)
Sao Jose (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRI Small Fazenda Dos Sonhos Airport Anastácio 7 nm E 108
SSRH Small Fazenda Retiro do Marimbondo Airport Anastácio 10 nm E 109
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 34 nm S 175
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 35 nm S 206 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 85 nm E 80 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Nioaque River
30.9 nm NW Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
32.6 nm W Bodoquena
35.5 nm NW Salobra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:14 2016