Erval, Brazil Page

Other names: Herval

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.7333 Longitude -56.2833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Erval Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erval Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erval Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamina (5.6 nm)
Jabuti (6.9 nm)
Sossego (11.7 nm)
Lalima (10.4 nm)
Boa Vista (10.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (13.0 nm)
Rodrigo Mendes (13.7 nm)
Bonfim (14.2 nm)
Joao Queiroz (16.8 nm)
Taquaral (6.6 nm)
Piraputanga (10.6 nm)
Forquilha (15.0 nm)
Sao Vicente (15.5 nm)
Bom Jardim (19.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (4.9 nm)
Santa Rita (9.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (12.0 nm)
Sao Jose (12.9 nm)
Triangulo (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRI Small Fazenda Dos Sonhos Airport Anastácio 14 nm E 96
SSRM Small Fazenda São Sebastião Airport Bonito 17 nm S 178
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 32 nm S 197
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 32 nm S 197 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 116 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Nioaque River
26.9 nm NW Bodoquena
30.0 nm N Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
30.1 nm SW Blue Lake Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:00 2016