Joao Queiroz, Brazil Page

Other names: João Queiroz

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.5000 Longitude -56.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 666

Weather Charts


Joao Queiroz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Queiroz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Queiroz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonfim (3.9 nm)
Sucuri (4.2 nm)
Lalima (7.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (8.5 nm)
Matafome (8.9 nm)
Virgilio Arruda (9.4 nm)
Curral Taquara (11.1 nm)
Poeira (13.2 nm)
Chapena (15.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (1.4 nm)
Esperanca (11.6 nm)
Taunay (12.1 nm)
Agachi (14.2 nm)
Bananal (15.5 nm)
Laviai (8.1 nm) Rodrigo Mendes (4.0 nm)
Boa Vista (6.6 nm)
Taquaral (13.3 nm)
Forquilha (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFC Small Fazenda Cachoeirinha Airport Miranda 11 nm W 309
SSXL Small Laguna Airport Miranda 12 nm W 287
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 47 nm S 180
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 48 nm S 202 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 81 nm E 88 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Nioaque River
21.4 nm NW Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
27.4 nm NW Salobra River
33.7 nm W Bodoquena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:11 2016