Chapena, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Capela,Fazenda chapena,Fazenda Capella

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.4667 Longitude -56.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 432

Weather Charts


Chapena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Sebastiao (7.7 nm)
Pulador (8.4 nm)
Figueira (9.3 nm)
Guavira (11.4 nm)
Potreiro (11.6 nm)
Jacutinga (13.1 nm)
Poeira (6.3 nm)
Juvi (6.9 nm)
Uniao (11.2 nm)
Morrinho (13.7 nm)
Curral Taquara (5.1 nm)
Virgilio Arruda (5.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (7.2 nm)
Matafome (9.3 nm)
Lalima (10.3 nm)
Sucuri (11.2 nm)
Bonfim (11.6 nm)
Lamina (13.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXL Small Laguna Airport Miranda 3 nm E 54
SIFC Small Fazenda Cachoeirinha Airport Miranda 8 nm E 51
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 46 nm S 184
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 46 nm S 184 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCR CMG Medium CORUMBA INTL Corumbá 113 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
16.5 nm N Salobra River
19.1 nm W Bodoquena
24.5 nm SE Nioaque River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:19 2016