Sao Vicente, Brazil Page

Other names: São Vicente

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.8000 Longitude -56.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301

Weather Charts


Sao Vicente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piraputanga (5.7 nm)
Taquaral (9.8 nm)
Santa Rita (9.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (12.1 nm)
Forquilha (4.0 nm)
Boa Vista (14.7 nm)
Laviai (15.1 nm)
Rodrigo Mendes (15.1 nm)
Alegre (6.8 nm)
Triunfo (13.2 nm)
Conceicao (13.2 nm)
Pedra Canga (13.8 nm)
Alvorada (15.7 nm)
Caranda (8.8 nm)
Bom Jardim (10.0 nm)
Ida (10.6 nm)
Oriente (11.5 nm)
Areias (13.3 nm)
Triangulo (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRH Small Fazenda Retiro do Marimbondo Airport Anastácio 2 nm E 55
SSRI Small Fazenda Dos Sonhos Airport Anastácio 2 nm N 340
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 30 nm S 190
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 36 nm S 222 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 78 nm E 75 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Nioaque River
39.8 nm S Guia Lopes da Laguna
39.2 nm NW Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
38.3 nm SW Blue Lake Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:00 2016