Pedra Canga, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedra Ganga,Cachoeira

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.6667 Longitude -55.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Pedra Canga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra Canga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra Canga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laviai (11.7 nm)
Forquilha (11.9 nm)
Sao Vicente (13.8 nm)
Rodrigo Mendes (17.9 nm)
Caranda (4.0 nm)
Anastacio (9.0 nm)
Guanandi (11.6 nm)
Aquidauana (12.0 nm)
Camisao (14.2 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (12.5 nm)
Monjolinho (13.7 nm)
Santa Cruz (14.9 nm)
Triunfo (6.3 nm)
Conceicao (10.2 nm)
Alegre (11.0 nm)
Caranda (17.7 nm)
Ida (17.9 nm)
Oriente (18.9 nm)
Alvorada (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSKO Small Independência Airport Anastácio 11 nm N 355
SSHA Small Aeroclube de Aquidauana Airport Aquidauana 11 nm N 13
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 41 nm S 204
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 49 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 65 nm E 79 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Nioaque River
27.9 nm NE Varadouro River
40.6 nm NW Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
46.9 nm NW Salobra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:49 2016