Camisao, Brazil Page

Other names: Camisão

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.4500 Longitude -55.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3047

Weather Charts


Camisao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camisao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camisao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aquidauana (4.8 nm)
Anastacio (6.2 nm)
Porto Arraia (13.7 nm)
Inhuma (14.4 nm)
Laviai (16.1 nm)
Santa Luzia (6.1 nm)
Palmeiras (11.7 nm)
Esperanca (13.3 nm)
Retiro Velho (14.8 nm)
Brejao (15.1 nm)
Boa Vista (16.0 nm)
Piraputanga (10.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (11.6 nm)
Carolina (12.5 nm)
Jango (13.1 nm)
Guanandi (2.7 nm)
Caranda (10.6 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (12.0 nm)
Pedra Canga (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1215 Small GENERAL CANROBERT PEREIRA DA COSTA Aquidauana 2 nm W 265
SSGC Small General Canrobert Pereira da Costa Airport Aquidauana 2 nm W 265
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 47 nm N 20
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 58 nm E 91 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 63 nm S 220 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E Varadouro River
28.0 nm SW Nioaque River
39.3 nm W Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
47.3 nm N Taboco River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:31 2016