Brejao, Brazil Page

Other names: Brejão

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.2667 Longitude -55.5333 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 337

Weather Charts


Brejao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brejao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esperanca (2.8 nm)
Palmeiras (3.5 nm)
Santa Luzia (12.3 nm)
Pirainha (13.6 nm)
Retiro Velho (15.3 nm)
Indaia (4.1 nm)
Caranda (9.4 nm)
Cipolandia (11.0 nm)
Taboco (12.0 nm)
Santa Fe (13.5 nm)
Chapeu (13.9 nm)
Lajeado (4.3 nm)
Filipe (9.3 nm)
Recreio (14.2 nm)
Sao Caetano (15.5 nm)
Carolina (4.0 nm)
Piraputanga (10.0 nm)
Jango (11.4 nm)
Camisao (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSBM Small Fazenda Lageado Airport Dois Irmãos Do Buriti 6 nm E 107
SSIG Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Aquidauana 10 nm W 268
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 34 nm N 10
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 49 nm E 104 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 78 nm S 221 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SE Varadouro River
39.4 nm NW Taboco River
43.0 nm SW Nioaque River
47.6 nm W Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:32 2016