Jango, Brazil Page

Other names: Correntes,Palmeiras

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.4500 Longitude -55.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 366

Weather Charts


Jango Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jango Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jango Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piraputanga (3.0 nm)
Camisao (13.1 nm)
Guanandi (15.1 nm)
Santa Luzia (15.3 nm)
Carolina (7.5 nm)
Palmeiras (10.6 nm)
Brejao (11.4 nm)
Esperanca (12.4 nm)
Lajeado (13.0 nm)
Indaia (15.1 nm)
Filipe (16.0 nm)
Recreio (17.2 nm)
Cachoeirao (11.4 nm)
Piuva (14.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (9.3 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (12.0 nm)
Jacutinga (12.6 nm)
Douradao (13.8 nm)
Muquem (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSBM Small Fazenda Lageado Airport Dois Irmãos Do Buriti 9 nm N 19
FR1215 Small GENERAL CANROBERT PEREIRA DA COSTA Aquidauana 15 nm W 269
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 44 nm N 4
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 45 nm E 91 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 72 nm W 228 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Varadouro River
38.7 nm SW Nioaque River
47.1 nm E Mato Grosso do Sul
50.6 nm N Taboco River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:54 2016