Piuva, Brazil Page

Other names: Piúva

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.5667 Longitude -55.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts


Piuva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piuva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piuva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douradao (9.6 nm)
Jacutinga (9.8 nm)
Jango (14.0 nm)
Cachoeirao (9.0 nm)
Baltazar (20.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (4.8 nm)
Pedro Celestino (17.1 nm)
Muquem (12.5 nm)
Pouso Alegre (14.2 nm)
Alegrete (14.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (16.8 nm)
Remanso (17.4 nm)
Lindoia (19.8 nm)
Potreiro (19.5 nm)
Santa Helena (22.3 nm)
Lajeadinho (22.6 nm)
Cabeceira Funda (25.6 nm)
Jau (26.1 nm)
Santo Onofre (26.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJJ Small Fazenda Vô Anízio Airport Dois Irmãos Do Buriti 10 nm S 215
SIEB Small Fazenda Carrapicho Airport Dois Irmãos Do Buriti 11 nm S 205
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 33 nm E 80 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 52 nm N 350
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 78 nm W 238 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Varadouro River
35.7 nm E Mato Grosso do Sul
36.9 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Campo Grande
37.1 nm E Morenão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:11 2016