Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Esperança

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.2667 Longitude -55.5833 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Luzia (9.8 nm)
Pirainha (11.1 nm)
Retiro Velho (12.6 nm)
Aquidauana (17.1 nm)
Indaia (5.5 nm)
Caranda (9.0 nm)
Taboco (11.2 nm)
Santa Fe (14.6 nm)
Brejao (2.8 nm)
Lajeado (6.9 nm)
Filipe (11.9 nm)
Cipolandia (13.1 nm)
Chapeu (15.7 nm)
Palmeiras (2.0 nm)
Carolina (4.9 nm)
Piraputanga (10.4 nm)
Jango (12.4 nm)
Camisao (13.3 nm)
Guanandi (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIG Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Aquidauana 8 nm W 268
SSBM Small Fazenda Lageado Airport Dois Irmãos Do Buriti 9 nm E 101
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 34 nm N 15
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 52 nm E 103 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 76 nm S 219 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE Varadouro River
38.3 nm N Taboco River
41.1 nm SW Nioaque River
44.7 nm W Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016