Caranda, Brazil Page

Other names: Carandá

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.1167 Longitude -55.5833 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Caranda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caranda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caranda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pirainha (9.9 nm)
Bodega (12.0 nm)
Retiro Velho (13.6 nm)
Taboco (2.7 nm)
Retiro Central (11.6 nm)
Retiro Guarani (17.8 nm)
Santa Fe (7.7 nm)
Cipolandia (10.4 nm)
Chapeu (11.4 nm)
Filipe (12.3 nm)
Cedro (18.5 nm)
Indaia (6.2 nm)
Esperanca (9.0 nm)
Brejao (9.4 nm)
Lajeado (9.6 nm)
Palmeiras (11.0 nm)
Carolina (13.3 nm)
Santa Luzia (16.3 nm)
Piraputanga (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSQU Small Fazenda Alegrete - Retiro Carabda Airport Aquidauana 7 nm W 295
SSIG Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Aquidauana 12 nm S 221
SSAC Closed Fazenda Santana Airport Aquidauana 26 nm N 20
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 55 nm E 112 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 83 nm S 215 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm SE Varadouro River
30.0 nm NW Taboco River
45.4 nm W Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul
48.0 nm SW Nioaque River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:01 2016