Sossego, Brazil Page

Other names: Sossêgo

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.8500 Longitude -56.4500 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sossego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sossego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sossego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ressaca (5.6 nm)
Tres Morros (13.8 nm)
Pitangueira (14.2 nm)
Tertuliano (15.1 nm)
Gregorio (15.8 nm)
Sao Jose Taquarucu (8.8 nm)
Lamina (11.0 nm)
Sao Domingos (12.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (13.8 nm)
Campo Novo (18.2 nm)
Tafona (19.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (19.2 nm)
Jabuti (4.8 nm)
Sao Pedro (10.6 nm)
Erval (11.7 nm)
Sao Jose (6.8 nm)
Nestor Goncalves (14.2 nm)
Bonito (17.0 nm)
Chiru (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNSY Small Fazenda São José Airport Bonito 6 nm S 204
SISF Small Fazenda Santa Feliciana Airport Bonito 13 nm W 246
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 23 nm S 180
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 23 nm S 180 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 117 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SW Blue Lake Cave
21.1 nm E Nioaque River
23.9 nm NW Bodoquena
36.8 nm N Miranda, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:12 2016