Romao, Brazil Page

Other names: Romão

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.0833 Longitude -53.3167 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Romao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Afonso (13.7 nm)
Porto Marques (15.9 nm)
Porto Rolon (17.3 nm)
Ivanheima (17.4 nm)
Porto Guarani (19.7 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (19.7 nm)
Lopes (21.8 nm)
Octaviano Fonseca (14.6 nm)
Juvencio (20.1 nm)
Barrios (22.2 nm)
Jose Bento (5.5 nm) Sao Rafael (5.7 nm)
Baile (10.1 nm)
Santa Barbara (13.6 nm)
Bataipora (15.1 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (18.7 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (19.7 nm)
Porto Paraguaia (21.4 nm)
Porto Cristalino (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIOD Small Fazenda Santa Helena Airport Nova Andradina 7 nm W 310
SSAJ Small Fazenda Esperança Airport Bataiporã 11 nm S 178
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 27 nm N 336
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 89 nm W 265 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 89 nm W 265 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Nova Andradina
25.6 nm W Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
31.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
30.6 nm SE 53rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:35 2016