Porto Guarani, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Guarani

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.3000 Longitude -53.5833 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1108

Weather Charts


Porto Guarani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Guarani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Guarani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Rolon (4.0 nm)
Ivanheima (8.2 nm)
Porto Marques (11.0 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (11.0 nm)
Porto Angelica (15.0 nm)
Porto (18.0 nm)
Porto Sao Bento (18.5 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (4.2 nm)
Santa Barbara (6.3 nm)
Baile (10.9 nm)
Bataipora (16.8 nm)
Sao Rafael (19.3 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (1.4 nm)
Porto Paraguaia (4.4 nm)
Porto Cristalino (5.3 nm)
Porto Santa Rosa (11.0 nm)
Porto Santa Barbara (12.3 nm)
Porto Cinco de Maio (15.0 nm)
Porto Lorito (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJH Small Fazenda Guarani Airport Nova Andradina 8 nm N 4
FR935 Small INDEPENDENCIA Nova Andradina 11 nm E 83
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 38 nm N 6
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 74 nm W 274 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 74 nm W 274 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
14.0 nm E Nova Andradina
20.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
33.3 nm SE Porto Rico, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:23 2016