Baile, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Baile

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.2333 Longitude -53.4000 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8894

Weather Charts


Baile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Barbara (4.7 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (8.8 nm)
Porto Rolon (10.2 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (10.5 nm)
Porto Guarani (10.9 nm)
Porto Paraguaia (11.5 nm)
Ivanheima (12.7 nm)
Porto Marques (13.1 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (16.0 nm)
Porto Angelica (19.8 nm)
Romao (10.1 nm)
Jose Bento (15.2 nm)
Afonso (18.2 nm)
Octaviano Fonseca (21.3 nm)
Sao Rafael (8.4 nm)
Bataipora (8.8 nm)
Porto Cristalino (12.3 nm)
Porto Santa Rosa (15.1 nm)
Porto Santa Barbara (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR935 Small INDEPENDENCIA Nova Andradina 2 nm S 161
SSID Small Independência Airport Nova Andradina 2 nm S 161
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 29 nm E 126
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 84 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 84 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Nova Andradina
22.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
21.2 nm W Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
27.4 nm SE 53rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:30 2016