Porto Rolon, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Rolon

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.2333 Longitude -53.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 884

Weather Charts


Porto Rolon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Rolon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Rolon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanheima (4.4 nm)
Porto Marques (7.1 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (7.6 nm)
Porto Angelica (11.7 nm)
Porto (14.6 nm)
Porto Sao Bento (15.0 nm)
Afonso (17.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (5.6 nm)
Baile (10.2 nm)
Romao (17.3 nm)
Bataipora (17.7 nm)
Porto Guarani (4.0 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (5.1 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (7.0 nm)
Porto Paraguaia (8.2 nm)
Porto Cristalino (9.2 nm)
Porto Santa Rosa (14.7 nm)
Porto Santa Barbara (16.2 nm)
Porto Cinco de Maio (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJH Small Fazenda Guarani Airport Nova Andradina 4 nm N 8
SSMC Small Fazenda São Miguel da Catequese Airport Nova Andradina 9 nm N 22
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 34 nm N 6
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 74 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 74 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
13.4 nm E Nova Andradina
24.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
36.8 nm SE Porto Rico, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:44 2016