Juvencio, Brazil Page

Other names: Juvêncio

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.7667 Longitude -53.4333 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Juvencio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juvencio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juvencio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangueira (4.8 nm)
Barrios (6.6 nm)
Lopes (10.1 nm)
Santa Sofia (20.0 nm)
Porto Sao Bento (21.8 nm)
Porto (23.1 nm)
Jauru (23.1 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (24.5 nm)
Porto Alegre (12.3 nm)
Douradinho (14.4 nm)
Forquilha (15.8 nm)
Rancho Sao Francisco (17.4 nm)
Porto Cachoeira (17.0 nm) Octaviano Fonseca (7.2 nm)
Afonso (11.9 nm)
Jose Bento (19.5 nm)
Romao (20.1 nm)
Porto Marques (23.0 nm)
Porto Angelica (24.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 7 nm N 326
SIGL Small Fazenda Boa Sorte Airport Nova Andradina 10 nm S 207
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 87 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 87 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 104 nm N 318 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Anhanduìzinho River
28.4 nm S Nova Andradina
29.8 nm SW Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul
50.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:16 2016