Campo Alegre, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Campo Alegre

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.9667 Longitude -52.7833 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Campo Alegre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Alegre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campo Alegre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tres Barras (10.3 nm)
Jose Bento (25.4 nm)
Sao Rafael (29.4 nm)
Romao (30.5 nm)
Agua Limpa (16.3 nm)
Figueira (19.8 nm)
Porto da Barra (22.5 nm)
Porto Coqueirinho (25.6 nm)
Porto Alcidia (21.8 nm)
Porto Uere (23.1 nm)
Porto Sao Paulo Novo (26.9 nm)
Bataguacu (28.2 nm)
Anaurilandia (5.3 nm)
Porto Cabral (20.7 nm)
Porto Sete de Setembro (21.1 nm)
Porto Castilho (22.6 nm)
Santa Ilidia (27.6 nm)
Porto Vila Nova (30.5 nm)
Porto Maria (30.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJGZ Small Fazenda Araçatuba Airport Anaurilândia 9 nm S 140
SNUV Small Fazenda Nova Aurora Airport Anaurilândia 15 nm S 171
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 35 nm S 197
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 76 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 95 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm S Combate River
34.2 nm S 53rd meridian west
35.0 nm SW Nova Andradina
34.7 nm E Santo Anastácio River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016