Porto Maria, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Maria

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.4667 Longitude -52.8833 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3019

Weather Charts


Porto Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Porto Vila Nova
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Primavera (7.7 nm)
Porto Sao Francisco (15.2 nm)
Porto Sao Joao (17.1 nm)
Porto Sao Jose (21.7 nm)
Bataipora (23.6 nm)
Santa Ilidia (3.0 nm)
Tres Barras (24.2 nm)
Porto Euclides da Cunha (16.8 nm)
Porto Cabral (17.7 nm)
Ponto Alegre (23.2 nm)
Porto Castilho (24.1 nm)
Itauna do Sul (12.6 nm)
Itaina (15.0 nm)
Marilena (17.6 nm)
Nova Londrina (18.2 nm)
Terra Rica (20.4 nm)
Cintra Pimenta (21.5 nm)
Itapua (23.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1210 Small USINA PORTO PRIMAVERA Rosana 6 nm W 234
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 6 nm W 234
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 77 nm S 141 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 82 nm E 78 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 122 nm N 33 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W 53rd meridian west
7.6 nm NE Combate River
11.4 nm S Diamante do Norte
12.6 nm S Itaúna do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:17 2016