Porto Cabral, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Cabral

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.2833 Longitude -52.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 466

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Cabral Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Cabral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Cabral Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Ilidia (16.0 nm)
Porto Vila Nova (17.7 nm)
Porto Maria (17.7 nm)
Tres Barras (21.1 nm)
Porto Primavera (24.9 nm)
Anaurilandia (15.4 nm)
Campo Alegre (20.7 nm)
Porto Castilho (6.8 nm)
Porto Sete de Setembro (7.6 nm)
Porto Alcidia (8.4 nm)
Ponto Alegre (12.9 nm)
Enio Pepino (20.5 nm)
Cesarino Afonso (22.3 nm)
Planalto do Sul (23.1 nm)
Porto Sao Paulo Novo (25.8 nm)
Porto Euclides da Cunha (17.1 nm)
Itauna do Sul (25.2 nm)
Terra Rica (26.0 nm)
Cristo Rei (26.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNUV Small Fazenda Nova Aurora Airport Anaurilândia 7 nm W 303
SWZU Small Fazenda Rodoserv I Airport Ivinhema 11 nm S 169
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 23 nm W 232
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 67 nm E 84 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 79 nm S 154 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Combate River
21.1 nm SE Morro do Diabo
25.1 nm SW Itaúna do Sul
24.1 nm SW 53rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:52 2016