Porto Alcidia, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Alcídia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.2167 Longitude -52.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 424

Weather Charts


Porto Alcidia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Alcidia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Alcidia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Sete de Setembro (0.9 nm)
Porto Cabral (8.4 nm)
Anaurilandia (17.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (21.8 nm)
Santa Ilidia (24.4 nm)
Porto Vila Nova (26.0 nm)
Porto Maria (26.0 nm)
Tres Barras (25.7 nm)
Porto Sao Paulo Novo (17.9 nm) Cesarino Afonso (14.9 nm)
Planalto do Sul (16.5 nm)
Sao Jose (20.7 nm)
Cuiaba Paulista (22.8 nm)
Martinlandia Velha (23.9 nm)
Teodoro Sampaio (25.8 nm)
Porto Castilho (2.2 nm)
Ponto Alegre (13.1 nm)
Enio Pepino (18.5 nm)
Porto Euclides da Cunha (21.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJGZ Small Fazenda Araçatuba Airport Anaurilândia 12 nm W 308
SNUV Small Fazenda Nova Aurora Airport Anaurilândia 13 nm W 269
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 32 nm W 234
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 59 nm E 87 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 80 nm S 160 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SE Morro do Diabo
18.9 nm SW Combate River
29.1 nm NE Santo Anastácio River
30.9 nm S Terra Rica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:47 2016