Sitio Geral, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Geral

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.2500 Longitude -39.0333 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 7° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 604

Weather Charts


Sitio Geral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Geral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Geral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gameleira de Sao Sebastiao (5.0 nm)
Missao Velha (6.4 nm)
Sitio Cana Braba (6.7 nm)
Sitio Cupim (7.2 nm)
Quimami (5.4 nm)
Varzinha (7.2 nm)
Sitio Aroeira (8.5 nm)
Gameleira (3.1 nm)
Catirina (4.1 nm)
Podimirim (5.8 nm)
Olho d'Agua de Igreja (6.3 nm)
Milagres (6.7 nm)
Ipueira de Ze Manezinho (8.0 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.0 nm)
Sitio Fundo (3.0 nm)
Picada (5.0 nm)
Ema (5.8 nm)
Abaiara (6.7 nm)
Manoel Mororo (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 14 nm W 277 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 36 nm E 120
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 36 nm E 120
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 107 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Porcos River
6.5 nm W Missão Velha
14.1 nm S Brejo Santo
15.4 nm W Barbalha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:34 2016