Ipueira de Ze Manezinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Ipueira de Zé Manezinho

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.1833 Longitude -38.9167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ipueira de Ze Manezinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipueira de Ze Manezinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipueira de Ze Manezinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varzinha (3.6 nm) Agua Branca (3.0 nm)
Tabuleiro (3.2 nm)
Lagartixa (5.1 nm)
Santa Rita (6.4 nm)
Ingazeiras (7.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (2.2 nm)
Riacho de Melc (3.1 nm)
Riacho de Meic (4.1 nm)
Caldeirao (4.4 nm)
Minador (5.1 nm)
Barreiros (6.4 nm)
Mofumbo (7.0 nm)
Catirina (4.2 nm)
Sao Domingos (5.1 nm)
Olho d'Agua de Igreja (6.1 nm)
Gameleira (6.4 nm)
Malhada (6.4 nm)
Fronteiro (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 21 nm W 264 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 33 nm E 132
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 33 nm E 132
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 109 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Barro, Ceará
9.2 nm W Porcos River
14.0 nm W Missão Velha
14.7 nm N Aurora, Ceará
15.0 nm SE Mauriti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:49 2016