Podimirim, Brazil Page

Other names: Rosario

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.3000 Longitude -38.9500 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 7° 17' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24382

Weather Charts


Podimirim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podimirim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podimirim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Picada (2.2 nm)
Sitio Fundo (5.0 nm)
Sitio Geral (5.8 nm)
Abaiara (6.7 nm)
Olho d'Agua de Igreja (1.4 nm)
Gameleira (2.8 nm)
Catirina (4.1 nm)
Sao Domingos (3.6 nm)
Fronteiro (5.1 nm)
Sitio Carnaubinha (5.3 nm)
Brejinho (6.0 nm)
Malhada (6.3 nm)
Milagres (1.1 nm)
Ema (2.8 nm)
Manoel Mororo (3.2 nm)
Catinga Grande (5.4 nm)
Agua Vermelha (6.1 nm)
Tamandua (7.1 nm)
Moquem (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 19 nm W 284 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 31 nm E 119
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 31 nm E 119
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 113 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Porcos River
11.4 nm S Brejo Santo
11.9 nm W Missão Velha
12.0 nm SE Mauriti
12.4 nm NE Barro, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:52 2016