Sitio Fundo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Fundo

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.3000 Longitude -39.0333 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 7° 17' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3779

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Fundo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Fundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Fundo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gameleira de Sao Sebastiao (5.8 nm)
Sitio Cana Braba (6.0 nm)
Missao Velha (7.1 nm)
Sitio Geral (3.0 nm)
Catirina (5.6 nm)
Quimami (8.2 nm)
Picada (3.1 nm)
Gameleira (3.6 nm)
Ema (3.6 nm)
Podimirim (5.0 nm)
Milagres (5.5 nm)
Olho d'Agua de Igreja (6.0 nm)
Manoel Mororo (6.7 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.2 nm)
Abaiara (3.7 nm)
Catinga Grande (5.8 nm)
Sao Felipe (7.3 nm)
Jamacaru (7.8 nm)
Tamandua (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 14 nm W 289 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 35 nm E 115
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 35 nm E 115
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 109 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Missão Velha
8.0 nm N Porcos River
11.2 nm S Brejo Santo
15.0 nm S Porteiras
14.9 nm W Barbalha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:23:31 2016