Sitio Cupim, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Cupim

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.2167 Longitude -39.1500 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 7° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24155

Weather Charts


Sitio Cupim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Cupim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Cupim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santana (3.1 nm)
Sitio da Lagoa de Pedra (4.1 nm)
Marrocos (6.7 nm)
Sitio Breijao (7.8 nm)
Tiradentes (8.0 nm)
Sitio Aroeira (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Lameiro (4.1 nm)
Valenca (7.0 nm)
Sitio Velho (7.1 nm)
Miguel Xavier (7.6 nm)
Engenho (7.6 nm)
Sitio Chupador (8.5 nm)
Quimami (5.8 nm)
Sitio Geral (7.2 nm)
Sitio Fundo (8.6 nm)
Missao Velha (2.1 nm)
Gameleira de Sao Sebastiao (2.8 nm)
Sitio Cana Braba (5.1 nm)
Missao Nova (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 7 nm W 268 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 43 nm E 117
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 43 nm E 117
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 101 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Missão Velha
5.5 nm NE Porcos River
9.8 nm W Padre Cícero
9.9 nm SW Barbalha
10.0 nm W Estádio Mauro Sampaio
10.9 nm W List of the highest statues
11.0 nm W Juazeiro do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:04 2016