Missao Nova, Brazil Page

Other names: Missão Nova

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.3500 Longitude -39.2167 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 7° 20' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8547

Weather Charts


Missao Nova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Missao Nova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Missao Nova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Crioulo (2.0 nm)
Barbalha (5.7 nm)
Cajueiro (5.8 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (6.0 nm)
Sitio Melo (10.4 nm)
Caldas (10.4 nm)
Arajara (10.9 nm)
Cruz (11.3 nm)
Sitio Breijao (3.6 nm)
Gameleira de Sao Sebastiao (8.5 nm)
Sitio Cana Braba (5.8 nm)
Jamacaru (6.7 nm)
Sao Felipe (9.8 nm)
Abaiara (10.3 nm)
Sitio Fundo (11.3 nm)
Sao Filipe (12.1 nm)
Sitio Flores (2.8 nm)
Sitio Massepe (9.2 nm)
Massape (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 8 nm N 338 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR1155 Small SALGUEIRO 42 nm S 173
SNSG Small Salgueiro Airport Salgueiro 42 nm S 173
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 104 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Barbalha
7.4 nm NE Missão Velha
9.7 nm NW Estádio Mauro Sampaio
10.1 nm NW Padre Cícero
11.4 nm NW Juazeiro do Norte
12.2 nm NW List of the highest statues
12.6 nm SE Porteiras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:23:43 2016