Fazenda Acudinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Açudinho

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.4833 Longitude -39.2667 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 3° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1246

Weather Charts


Fazenda Acudinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Acudinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Acudinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Agua Boa (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa dos Pintos (3.2 nm)
Lagoa Nova 2 (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Aroeira (5.4 nm)
Mutamba (5.6 nm)
Cacimbas (6.1 nm)
Macaco (3.6 nm)
Parra (4.1 nm)
Sao Miguel (4.7 nm)
Agua Boa 2 (5.0 nm)
Santa Lucia (5.1 nm)
Fazenda Curral Velho (2.0 nm)
Salgado 4 (3.2 nm)
Caicara 2 (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (6.0 nm)
Fazenda Baixa Grande (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Barriga (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Mata Fresca (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Riacho Fundo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDO Heli Santa Elisa Heliport São Gonçalo Do Amarante 6 nm E 110
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 47 nm E 111 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Paraipaba
11.2 nm S São Luís do Curu
12.3 nm N Trairi
12.5 nm SW Tururu
12.6 nm S Umirim
13.0 nm NE Paracuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:14 2016