Fazenda Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda São José

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.4833 Longitude -39.1667 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 3° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19879

Weather Charts


Fazenda Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salgado 4 (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Curral Velho (4.0 nm)
Macaco (5.0 nm)
Fazenda Baixa Grande (5.1 nm)
Fazenda Mata Fresca (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Acudinho (6.0 nm)
Fazenda Barriga (6.3 nm)
Fazenda Riacho Fundo (7.2 nm)
Paraipaba (2.8 nm)
Barreiras (4.5 nm)
Sao Miguel (4.8 nm)
Camboa (5.8 nm)
Poco Doce (5.0 nm)
Fazenda Bonanca (7.6 nm)
Caicara 2 (2.2 nm)
Curral Grande (3.0 nm)
Serrote (4.1 nm)
Jenipapo (4.3 nm)
Fazenda Mimosa (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDO Heli Santa Elisa Heliport São Gonçalo Do Amarante 2 nm S 186
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 41 nm E 114 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Paraipaba
7.8 nm NE Paracuru
10.5 nm NE List of lighthouses in Brazil
11.2 nm NE 39th meridian west
11.7 nm S São Luís do Curu
13.8 nm NW Trairi
13.9 nm SE São Gonçalo do Amarante, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:48 2016